People Of Praesidium Orae

The documented people of Praesidium Orae:

Covenfolk

Turb

First Archery section
Second Archery section
Sheild Section
Junior shield section
knights
Hiram the artilerist

Specialist

Etienne the Grog Sergeant
Julien the Autocrat retired
Lucio the Autocrat
Pellagrino the herblorist
Magdi the herbalist
Chablis the herbalist apprentice
Benedito the medic
Lorenzo junior medic Raimondo's faerie child
Petra the law clerk

Library staff

Benjamin Illuminator
Cretin Apprentice Illuminator
Edmondo the Bookbinder, Erberto's Son
Elana apprentice bookbinder
Hermagoras the Scribe
Byron Junior Scribe

Teachers

Markus the instructor
Prosperina Academic
Mentor Junior instructor
Gaston the Turb Trainer
Erberto, Archery instructor
Vincenzo melee instructor

Stables

Concetta Bonorro's child
Page
Chauntel

Craftspeople

Buildings

Mathew Mason
Aftonio Mason
Phillipe Mason
Romy Mason Jina's faerie child
Nerissa apprentice mason
Joshua the Carpenter
Rachael Carpenter
Joseph the carpenter son of Benjamin,
Belden the Carpenter
Yaffa apprentice carpenter
Al Wazif the Furniture Maker
Judas Furniture maker
Talmullah apprentice furniture maker

Consumables

Edith the Weaver
Adriana the Weaver
Giovanna the weaver
Nalia weaving apprentice
Zorba the Blacksmith
Alexander the Blacksmith
Jafari the blacksmith
Stedman the Blacksmith
Egor apprentice blacksmith
Yocasta apprentice blacksmith
Aroldo Potter
Evangalos Potter
Zola Potter wife of Aroldo
Marah the Potter
Rosa the Potter Drago's faerie daughter

Provisions

Deangelica the cook
Melissa the cook daughter of Deangelica
Collette the Cook daughter of Nicola
Nicola the Cook
Carmen the Cook daughter of Melissa
Ceanna apprentice cook Deangelica's faerie child
Bambi apprentice cook
Guillam Vintner
Guglielmo Vintner
Gerasimo Vintner
Unice Vintner
Cintia apprentice Vintner
Phillipe the Huntsman
Eloise the huntswoman
Rudolpho the Huntsman Son of Bonaro
Ancel the huntsman
Yasmineapprentice huntswoman
Jianna apprentice huntswoman
Giona apprentice fisherman

Writing

Al Ahzim the Inkmaker
Abdul Inkmaker
Dante the Percamenarius
Kristopher apprentice percamenarius

Labs

Alberto the Glassblower
Angela the glassblower apprentice

servants

Celeste
Noll
Hanbal
Patrice
Concetta
Ubon
Aviram
Eden
Malinda
Fitzgerald
Omar
Nadiv
Nicola

positions

These people are not tracked as characters but represent positions filled by NPC's on a rotating basis such that the core skills remain constant over time
Scribe: Latin 5, A.L. 1, Profession: Scribe 6, Magic Theory 1
Lead Fisherman: Profession: Fishing 5
Lead canner: Craft preserves:5
Social instructor: Com:5, Teaching:7, etiquette:6, charm:6, intrigue:6, folk ken:6, Itallian:5, French:5, Greek:5
Sneaky Arts Teacher (from 1128 campaign): Com 4, Teaching 8, 6 Stealth, 6 Awareness, 6 Guile, 6 Legerdemain

Leaders

Companions

Aegis
Leaf, Ghostly Librarian
Gabriele (Archimedes)
Pazzino (Leo)
Lady Agniezka (IgnesFestivus)
Honor Fieldsman

Companions in training!

Sybilla (IgnesFestivus)
Alexander "Sandor" (IgnesFestivus)
Mercurio (raccoonmask)
Blossom Romano (Quite Possibly A Cat)

Magi

Anna Romano (Quite Possibly a Cat)
Gloriana Sentis of Merinita, formerly Camilla, apprentice to Evandrus of Merinita (IgnesFestivus)
Evandrus of Merinita, a founder of the covenant (Quite Possibly a Cat)
Aurthor ex Misc (Leo)
Andros ex Flambeau (IgnesFestivus)
Danaƫ of Mercere (IgnesFestivus)
Oliverius ex Verditius (raccoonmask)
Arduino, apprentice to Oliverius (Leo)
Neleos, future apprentice (raccoonmask)

Retired Magi

Taurus, a Bjornaer founder of the covenant
Ouragan ex Flambeau
Farid ex Flambeau, filius Ouragan
Danton, Apprentice to Andros ex Flambeau (crawfs)
Giovanni, Apprentice to Taurus (-)
Eumelia of Thessaloniki ex Jerbiton
Callisthenes, Apprentice to Eumelia ex Jerbiton
Domnica ex Verditius (parens)

Familiars

Clawball
Simian Rex
Ibis
Mother Rabbit
Fang

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License