People Of Praesidium Orae

The documented people of Praesidium Orae:

Covenfolk

Turb

First Archery section
Second Archery section
third archery section
Sheild Section
Junior shield section
knights
Junior knights
3rd squad knights
Hiram the artilerist

Specialist

Etienne the Grog Sergeant
Julien the Autocrat retired
Lucio the Autocrat
Pellagrino the herblorist
Magdi the herbalist
Chablis the herbalist
Verney apprentice herbalist
Nicola the Apothacary
Benedito the medic
Lorenzo junior medic Raimondo's faerie child
Petra the law clerk

Library staff

Benjamin Illuminator
Cretin Junior Illuminator
Edmondo the Bookbinder, Erberto's Son
Elana junior bookbinder
Hermagoras the Scribe
Byron Junior Scribe

Teachers

Markus the instructor
Prosperina Academic
Mentor Junior instructor
Gaston the Turb Trainer
Erberto, Archery instructor
Vincenzo melee instructor
Anvy craft instructor, forge companion of Arduino (Leo)

Sponsored artists

Patrice
Angel chorus singer/apprentice

Stables

Concetta Bonorro's child
Page
Chauntel
Sachiel apprentice stablemaster

Craftspeople

Buildings

Mathew Mason
Aftonio Mason
Phillipe Mason
Romy Mason Jina's faerie child
Nerissa Mason
Ruben Mason
Nyssa apprentice mason
Joshua the Carpenter
Rachael Carpenter
Joseph the carpenter son of Benjamin,
Belden the Carpenter
Yaffa the carpenter
Aviram carpenter
Adalberto apprentice carpenter
Peony apprentice carpenter
Al Wazif the Furniture Maker
Judas Furniture maker
Taymullah furniture maker

Consumables

Edith the Weaver
Adriana the Weaver
Giovanna the weaver
Nalia the weaver
Zorba the Blacksmith
Alexander the Blacksmith
Jafari the blacksmith
Stedman the Blacksmith
Egor the blacksmith
Yocasta the Blacksmith
Aroldo Potter
Evangalos Potter
Zola Potter wife of Aroldo
Marah the Potter
Rosa the Potter Drago's faerie daughter
Omar the Leatherworker
Fitzgerald apprentice leatherworker

Provisions

Deangelica the cook
Melissa the cook daughter of Deangelica
Collette the Cook daughter of Nicola
Nicola the Cook
Carmen the Cook daughter of Melissa
Ceanna cook Deangelica's faerie child
Bambi cook
Malinda cook
Fosette cook
Minette apprentice cook
Atocha apprentice cook
Guillam Vintner
Guglielmo Vintner
Gerasimo Vintner
Unice Vintner
Cintia Vintner
Madelynn apprentice Vintner
Phillipe the Huntsman
Eloise the huntswoman
Rudolpho the Huntsman Son of Bonaro
Ancel the huntsman
Yasmine huntswoman
Jianna Huntswoman
Eden Huntswoman
Giona fisherwoman
Napolean apprentice fisherman
Feliciano Canner

Writing

Al Ahzim the Inkmaker
Abdul Inkmaker
Dante the Percamenarius
Kristopher apprentice percamenarius

Labs

Alberto the Glassblower
Angela the glassblower
Caitlin the toolmaker

servants

Geovanny
Delano
Van
Travers
Giosia
Justina
Xanthe
Nicolle
Larrissa

positions

These people are not tracked as characters but represent positions filled by NPC's on a rotating basis such that the core skills remain constant over time
Scribe: Latin 5, A.L. 1, Profession: Scribe 6, Magic Theory 1
Lead Fisherman: Profession: Fishing 5
Lead canner: Craft preserves:5
Social instructor: Com:5, Teaching:7, etiquette:6, charm:6, intrigue:6, folk ken:6, Itallian:5, French:5, Greek:5
Sneaky Arts Teacher (from 1128 campaign): Com 4, Teaching 8, 6 Stealth, 6 Awareness, 6 Guile, 6 Legerdemain
Olympian Teacher, as Siderno teacher, but: 4 Com, 8 Teaching, Brawl 4, Athletics 6, Swim 6, Ride 6, Carouse 6, Dead language: Classical Greek 5

Leaders

Companions

Aegis
Leaf, Ghostly Librarian
Gabriele (Archimedes)
Pazzino (Leo)
Lady Agniezka (IgnesFestivus)
Honor Fieldsman
Sybilla (IgnesFestivus)
Alexander "Sandor" (IgnesFestivus)
Mercurio (raccoonmask)
Blossom Romano (Quite Possibly A Cat)
Fortitude Fieldsman(???)

Magi

Anna Romano (Quite Possibly a Cat)
Gloriana Sentis of Merinita, formerly Camilla, apprentice to Evandrus of Merinita (IgnesFestivus)
Aurthor ex Misc (Leo)
Andros ex Flambeau (IgnesFestivus)
Danaƫ of Mercere (IgnesFestivus)
Oliverius ex Verditius (raccoonmask)
Arduino ex Verditius, formerly apprentice to Oliverius (Leo)
Neleos, apprentice to Andros (raccoonmask)
Bravery Fieldsman(eldarin)

Retired Magi

Taurus, a Bjornaer founder of the covenant
Ouragan ex Flambeau
Farid ex Flambeau, filius Ouragan
Danton, Apprentice to Andros ex Flambeau (crawfs)
Giovanni, Apprentice to Taurus (-)
Eumelia of Thessaloniki ex Jerbiton
Callisthenes, Apprentice to Eumelia ex Jerbiton
Evandrus of Merinita, a founder of the covenant (Quite Possibly a Cat)

Familiars

Clawball
Simian Rex
Ibis
Mother Rabbit
Fang

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License